Deming Speedway - 6/3/16 & 5/27/16

Check out Speedmart Sprint Car Auto Parts on Twitter! Check out Speedmart Sprint Car Auto Parts on Facebook! Check out Speedmart Sprint Car Auto Parts on Google +! Check out Speedmart Sprint Car Auto Parts on Instagram!
800-664-2788


Speedmart Blog

Speedmart Team

Enter your email address below to receive updates when new blog posts are added!
Search All Blog Posts
Signup for Email Updates
Enter your email address:
Most Recent Posts
Blog Post Archive Categories
Deming Speedway - 6/3/16 & 5/27/16
By: info@speedmartinc.com ~ 6/7/2016

 Deming Speedway - June 3, 2016

 

Another First Win...

Shops2 Go Espresso 1200 division

Frosty Metcalfe

Jared Gundersen - Seth Hespe

Heat wins went to Jared Gundersen and Dwayne Mackey.

Quick times were set by Seth Hespe and Chance Crum ( Lemley #10).

 

SpeedMart/Hoosier 600 Open

Tanner Holm

 

Kyle Mitchell - Jesse Schlotfeldt

Jon Farrell, Dylan Resch and Alden Ostrom would take heat wins.

Quick times went to Chance Crum, Jesse Schlotfeldt and Kevin Wilkinson.

 

MyTrafficman.net 600 Restricted

Kaden Holm

Jesse Schlotfeldt - Katie Turner

Heat wins went to Dakota Drake, Katie Turner and Peyton Hagen.

Jesse Schlotfeldt, Kaden Holm and Tyson Lemley set quick times.

 

Kasey Kahne Junior Sprints

Haley Constance

Blaine Granberg - Mitchell Helsel

Heat wins went to Chase Stuart, Blaine Granberg and Brooklyn Constance.

Quick times were set by Haley Constance, Alex Gouy and Peyton Drake.

 

Northwest Focus Midget Series

Eric Turner

Colton Heath - Chance Crum

SpeedMart Hard Charger would go to Michael Vollbrecht

Heat winners were Jacob Brown, Tristin Thomas and Eric Turner.

Quick times were Chance Crum, Colton Heath and Eric Turner.

  

 

 Deming Speedway - May 27, 2016

 

 First Time wins...

 

Shops2 Go Espresso 1200 division....

Seth Hespe

Derek Holmwood - Steven Hendrickson

Heats were won by Dwayne Mackey and Steven Hendrickson.

Quick times were set by Jared Gundersen and Brock Lemley.

 

MyTrafficman.net 600 Restricted division...

Tyson Lemley

Jesse Schlotfeldt - Bailey Sucich

Heat wins by Kaden Holm and Peyton Hagen

Quick times were Jesse Schlotfeldt and Tyson Lemley.

 

Repeat winners....

 

SpeedMart/Hoosier 600 Open division....

Chance Crum

Kyle Mitchell - Joe Constance

Heat wins would go to Jon Farrell and Joe Constance.

Quick times were set by Chase Schmidt and Chance Crum.

 

Kasey Kahne Junior Sprints

Macie Logsdon

Peyton Drake - Haley Constance

 

Winners of the heats were Haley Constance and Chase Stuart.

Quick times went to Haley Constance and Alex Gouy.